首页>

协会会议

  协会会议  

1.Afro-Asian Philosophy Association
(AAPA)
Perspectives on Learning to be Human in an Age of Inhumanity

2.Asociación Filosófica del Caribe Colombiano
(AFCA)
Networks & International Collaboration of the AFCA
Participants
Eduardo Bermúdez Barrera (Colombia)
Numas Armando Gil Olivera (Colombia)
René J. Campis C. (Colombia)
Luis Eduardo Dávila Solana

3.Mexican Association of Philosophy
(AFM)
Pluralidad, justicia y democracia. desde iberoamérica
Participants
Ambrosio Velasco Gómez
Raul Alcalá
Mariflor Aguilar Rivero
Elisabetta Di Castro

4.Mexican Association of Philosophy
(AFM)
Epistemología y ciencias cognitivas. en el contexto mexicano
Participants
Mónica Ramírez Solís
Humberto González Galván
Gabriel Gaytán Ariza
Saúl Sarabia
Paola Hernández Chávez
Jonatan García Campos
Zenorina Díaz Gómez

5.Mexican Association of Philosophy
(AFM)
Bioética, tecnología y sociedad
Participants
Paulina Rivero Weber
Aurora Alba Leticia Pérez Ruiz
Jorge Enrique Linares Salgado

6.Mexican Association of Philosophy
(AFM)
Filosofía mexicana e iberoamericana
Participants
Luis Eduardo Primero Rivas
Amalia Xochitl López Molina
Manuel Velázquez Mejía (Mexico)
Juan José Láriz Durón

7.Mexican Association of Philosophy
(AFM)
Filosofar en México: logica, ontologia y educación
Participants
José de Lira Bautista
José Luis Cisneros
Gabriel Vargas Lozano (Mexico)
Juan Manuel Campos Benítez

8.Association for the Philosophy of Mathematical Practice
(APMP)
Some Uses of Diagrams in Mathematical Practice
Participants
Silvia De Toffoli (Italy)
Danielle Macbeth (Canada)
Cathy Legg
Colin McLarty (USA)

9.Society of Christian Philosophers
(SCP)
Alternative Conceptions of Faith
Chair
Andrew Chignell (United States)
Participants
Finlay Malcolm
Ravit Dotan (Israel)
Elizabeth Jackson (United States)
Daniel McKaughan
Michael Pace (USA)
Rebecca Chan

10.Danish Philosophical Association
Philosophy in Denmark in the 21st Century: Local Identity vs. Global Outlook
Participants
Søren Brier (Denmark)
Oliver Kauffmann (Denmark)
Jacob Dahl Rendtorff (Denmark)
Asger Sørensen (Denmark)
Pia Søltoft (Denmark)

11.Filosofisk Forum
The Ethics of Sustainability
Participants
Peter Kemp (Denmark )
Asger Sørensen (Denmark)
Jacob Dahl Rendtorff (Denmark)

12.The Friedrich Nietzsche Society
(FNS)
The Future of Nietzsche Studies: East and West
Participants
Rebecca Bamford
Allison Merrick (United States)
Graham Parkes (Scotland)
Daniel Coyle (United States)
Koenraad Elst (Belgium)
Daniel Conway (United States)
Helmut Heit (Germany)
Manuel Dries
Mingfeng Yu (China)
Qianfan Zhao (China)

13.International Association of Japanese Philosophy
(IAJP)
Nishida Kitarō’s philosophy of Acting-Intuition and Its Possibility as Performance Philosophy
Chair
Andrea Altobrando (Italy)
Participants
Mayuko Uehara (Japan)
Rolf Elberfeld (Germany)
Elisabeth Belgrano
Ami Skånberg Dahlstedt

14.International Association of Japanese Philosophy
(IAJP)
Philosophy of Translation in East Asian Context
Chair
John Krummel (USA)
Participants
Mayuko Uehara (Japan)
Jin Y. Park (USA)
Andrea Altobrando (Italy)

15.International Association of Japanese Philosophy
(IAJP)
Contemporary (Post-War) Japanese Philosophy
Chair
Cheung Ching Yuen
Participants
John Krummel (USA)
Nobuo Kazashi (Japan)
Mao Naka
Mayuko Uehara (Japan)

16.International Association of Japanese Philosophy
(IAJP)
The Philosophy of Time in Modern Japanese Thought –– Nishida Kitarō, Tanabe Hajime and Kuki Syūzō
Chair
Mayuko Uehara (Japan)
Participants
Yosuke Takehana
Hironobu Ōta
Simon Ebersolt (France)

17.International Association of Japanese Philosophy
(IAJP)
Philosophy of Pilgrimage and Japanese Culture
Chair
Chinping Liao (Chinese Taipei)
Participants
Cheung Ching Yuen
Keiichi Noe
Gereon Kopf (Germany)

18.International Association of Japanese Philosophy
(IAJP)
Practices and Disciplines of Indeterminacy as Seen from Japanese Philosophy and Neuroscience
Chair
Leah Kalmanson (United States)
Participants
Nobuo Kazashi (Japan)
Jan Lauwereyns
Anton Luis Sevilla (Philippines)

19.International Association of Japanese Philosophy
(IAJP)
The Depth of Human Becoming and Transformation: Views from Japanese Philosophy and Philosophy of Education
Chair
Leah Kalmanson (United States)
Participants
Gregory Moss
Honoka Ômochi
Anton Luis Sevilla (Philippines)

20.International Association of Japanese Philosophy
(IAJP)
Imagining a Better World through Japanese Philosophies
Chair
Anton Luis Sevilla (Philippines)
Participants
Bret Davis (USA)
Leah Kalmanson (United States)
Sarah Mattice (United States)
Aaron Creller

21.The International Association of Women Philosophers
(IAPH)
The Future of Women in Philosophy: The Strengths Of Being Together
Participants
Stella Villarmea (Spain)
Annemie Halsema (The Netherlands)
Susanne Lettow (Germany)
Mary Ellen Waithe (USA)
Tuija Pulkkinen (Finland)
Karen Green (Australia)
Heisook Kim (Korea)
Xiao Wei (China)

22.International Association for the Philosophy of Sport
(IAPS)
Sport and the Meaning of Life
Participants
Takayuki Hata (Japan)
Hu Tien-Mei
Jesús Ilundáin Agurruza
Yunus Tuncel (Turkey)
Francisco Javier López Frías

23.International Association for the Study of Controversies
(IASC)
The Role of Controversies in Philosophy. Past, present, future
Participants
Giovanni Scarafile (Italy)
Marcelo Dascal
Leah Gruenpeter Gold
Pierluigi Barrotta (Italy)
Roberto Gronda (Italy)
Yaron Senderowicz (Israel)
Roberto Greco

24.International Institute of Philosophy
(IIP)
IIP annual conference Ethical Politics: A Possibility or an Oxymoron?
Chair
Pascal Engel (France)
Participants
Mircea Dumitru (Romania)
Daniel Schulthess (Switzerland)
Maurizio Ferraris (Italy )
Ilkka Niiniluoto (Finland )
Evandro Agazzi (Italy)
Stelios Virvidakis (Greece)

25.International Plato Society
(IPS)
Plato and Learning to Be Human
Participants
Tomohiko Kondo (Japan)
Pauline Sabrier (France)
Teng He (China)
Hyun Höchsmann (Germany)

26.International Society for Chinese Philosophy
(ISCP)
Chinese Philosophy, from the Past to the Future-Day1-1
Participants
Puqun LI (Canada)
May Sim (USA)
Kai Wang (China)
Chi-Shing Chen (Taiwan China)

27.International Society for Chinese Philosophy
(ISCP)
Chinese Philosophy, from the Past to the Future-Day1-2
Participants
Douglas L. Berger (Netherlands)
Roy Tseng (Taiwan China)
Tzuli Chang (China)
Carl Joseph Helsing (USA)

28.International Society for Chinese Philosophy
(ISCP)
Chinese Philosophy, from the Past to the Future-Day1-3
Participants
Xinyan Jiang (USA)
Yao-Cheng Chang (Chinese Taipei)
Rina Marie Camus (Philippines)
Philipp Renninger

29.International Society for Chinese Philosophy
(ISCP)
Chinese Philosophy, from the Past to the Future-Day1-4
Participants
Ranjoo Herr (USA)
Ann Pang-White (USA)
Lili Zhang (China)
Yuanfang Dai (USA)

30.International Society for Chinese Philosophy
(ISCP)
Chinese Philosophy, from the Past to the Future-Day2-1
Participants
Carine Defoort (Belgium)
Attilio Andreini (Italy)
Jongchul Park (Belgium)
Abigail Wang (Belgium)

31.International Society for Chinese Philosophy
(ISCP)
Chinese Philosophy, from the Past to the Future-Day2-2
Participants
Liangjian Liu (China)
Dawid Rogacz (Poland)
Feng Tian (China)
Nicholas Brasovan (United States)
Jeeloo Liu (USA)

32.International Society for Chinese Philosophy
(ISCP)
Chinese Philosophy, from the Past to the Future-Day2-3
Participants
Heawon Choi (Canada)
Jinli He (China)
Rafal Banka (Poland)
Yaonan Zhang (China)

33.International Society for Chinese Philosophy
(ISCP)
Chinese Philosophy, from the Past to the Future-Day2-4
Participants
Geir Sigurðsson (Iceland)
Jaeyong Song (Canada)
Guo Wu (United States)
Chi-Fang Tseng (Taiwan China)

34.International Society for Universal Dialogue
(ISUD)
Learning to be Human through Dialogue and Conversation
Chair
Keqian Xu (China)
Participants
Charles Brown (USA)
Emiliya Tajsina (Russia)
Robert E. Allinson (USA)
Jihua Hu (China)
Kevin M. Brien (USA)
Jonathan Okeke-Mpi Chimakonam (Nigeria)
Manjulika Ghosh (India)
Victor J. Krebs (Peru)
Jingzhao Liu (China)
Jie Guo (China)

35.International Society for Value Inquiry
(ISVI)
Valuing Philosophy and Human Fulfillment
Participants
TranVan Doan (Vietnam)
Lydia Amir (Israel)
John G. Abbarno (USA)

36.International Society for Value Inquiry
(ISVI)
Ethical Judgment, Laws and Rules
Participants
Lydia Amir (Israel)
Jure Zavrov
Jesse Taylor

37.International Society for Value Inquiry
(ISVI)
Learning to Be Human- Philosophy and Machines
Participants
Ruth Lucier
Patricia Anne Murphy
Piotr Boltuc (Poland)

38.International Society for Value Inquiry
(ISVI)
Vulnerability and Autonomy
Participants
Jesse Taylor
Supakwadee Amatayakul (Thailand)
Carla Danani (Italy)

39.International Society for Value Inquiry
(ISVI)
Happiness, Humor and Objective Value
Participants
Jialian Li (China)
Jiang Chang (China)
Yuanyuan Zhang (China)

40.International Society for Value Inquiry
(ISVI)
Determinism, Justice, and Caring Democracy
Participants
TranVan Doan (Vietnam)
Lijun Yuan (China)
James Miller

41.International Society for Value Inquiry
(ISVI)
Values, Meaning and Dignity of Humanity
Participants
Víctor Gómez Pin (Spain)
Pio Colonnello
Marin Aiftinca

42.International Society for Value Inquiry
(ISVI)
Spirituality, Death, and Friendship
Participants
Hortensia Cuéllar Pérez (Mexico)
James Miller
Chiang Ciscum

43.International Society for Value Inquiry
(ISVI)
Empire, Nation, and Human Dignity
Participants
Luca Maria Scarantino (Italy)
Víctor Gómez Pin (Spain)
John G. Abbarno (USA)

44.Karl Jaspers Society of North America
(KJSNA)
Eight International Jaspers Conference: Jaspers in a Global Context
Participants
Stefania Achella (Italy)
M. Ashraf Adeel (USA)
Mats Andrén (Sweden)
Elena Bezzubova (USA)
Ruth Burch (Switzerland)
Marta Chojnacka (Poland)
Pujarini Das (India)
Jean-Claude Gens (France)
Manjulika Ghosh (India)
Karen Green (Australia)
Fidel Gutierrez Vivanco (Peru)
Michał Haake (Poland)
Helmut Heit (Shanghai China)
Tomoko Iwasawa (Japan)
Dirk R. Johnson (USA)
Shanti Jones (USA)
Albrecht Kiel (Germany)
Hyosup Kim (South Korea)
Endre Kiss (Hungary)
Jörn Kroll (USA)
Mike Lafferty (United Kingdom)
Marica Magnano San Lio (Italy)
Helgard Mahrdt (Norway)
Stefano Papa (Italy)
Carlin Romano (USA)
Indu Sarin (India)
Hermann-Josef Seideneck (Germany)
Therese H. Steffen (Switzerland)
Michael Steinmann (USA)
Harald Stelzer (Austria)
Edith Struchholz-Andre (Germany)
Yunus Tuncel (USA)
Helmut Wautischer (USA)
Mario Wenning (Macau China)
Markus Wirtz (Germany)
Richard Wisser (Germany)
Paweł Wójs (Poland)

45.The Charles S. Peirce Society
Topics on Philosophy and Logic of Charles S. Peirce
Participants
Chungying Cheng
Jinghua Guo (China)
James Jacob Liszka
Yi Jiang (China)
Yichun Jiang
Xinwen Liu (China)
Deping Lu (China)
Rosa Mayorga
Ahti Pietarinen
Qiangjin Shao
Peng Xu
Liuhua Zhang (China)

46.The Russian Philosophical Society
General Assemblyof the Russian Philosophical Society

47.The Council for Research in Values and Philosophy
(RVP)
Re-Learning to be Human for/in Global Times-1
Chair
Michal Valco
Participants
Tomas Halik
Pavol Dancak (Slovakia)
Peter Kondrla
Katarina Valcova (Slovak Republic)
Dariusz Dobrzański

48.The Council for Research in Values and Philosophy
(RVP)
Re-Learning to be Human for/in Global Times-2
Chair
William Sweet (Canada)
Participants
Gholamreza A'avani (Iran)
Edward J. Alam (Lebanon)
S.R. Bhatt (India)
Tomas Halik
William McBride (USA)
PhamVan Duc
Vincent Shen (Canada )
Pulat Shozimov
Husain Heriyanto
Ouyang Kang (China)
TranVan Doan (Vietnam)
João J Vila-Chã
Xuanmeng Yu (China)
Dariusz Dobrzański
Asha Mukherjee
Xirong He (China)
Herta Nagl-Docekal (Austria)
Joseph C. A. Agbakoba (Nigeria)
Wilhelm Danca (Romania)
Abdul Rashid
Peter Jonkers (Netherlands)
Chunsong Gan (China)
Qun Gong
Dan Chitoiu

49.The Council for Research in Values and Philosophy
(RVP)
Re-Learning to be Human for/in Global Times-3
Chair
Brigitte Buchhammer
Participants
Cornelia Esianu
Claudia Melica
Herta Nagl-Docekal (Austria)
Ludwig Nagl (Austria)
Stephan Steiner

50.The Council for Research in Values and Philosophy
(RVP)
Re-Learning to be Human for/in Global Times-4
Chair
Asha Mukherjee
Participants
Katia Lenehan (Taiwan China)
Gail Presbey (USA)
Ruzana Pskhu
Robin Wang (USA)

51.The Council for Research in Values and Philosophy
(RVP)
Re-Learning to be Human for/in Global Times-5
Chair
Dan Chitoiu
Participants
Tomas Halik
Wilhelm Danca (Romania)
Oana Cogeanu
Carmen Cozma
Dan Gabriel Sambotin
Alexandru Tofan
Peter Bejan

52.The Council for Research in Values and Philosophy
(RVP)
Re-Learning to be Human for/in Global Times-6
Chair
Husain Heriyanto
Participants
Pulat Shozimov
Abdul Rashid
Sirajul Islam
Dursun Ali Aykit
Yasien Mohamed
Mohammadreza

53.The Council for Research in Values and Philosophy
(RVP)
Re-Learning to be Human for/in Global Times-7
Chair
João J Vila-Chã
Participants
Joseph C. A. Agbakoba (Nigeria)
Alfredo Co (Philippines)
Miguel Giusti
Lerner Salomon
John Ozolins (Australia)
Brendan Sweetman

54.Society for the Advancement of American Philosophy
(SAAP)
Pragmatist Ways of Being Human in Intercultural Perspective
Participants
Jacquelyn Kegley (United States)
Scott Stroud
John Giordano (United States)
Nadav Berman Shifman (Israel)

55.Society for the Advancement of American Philosophy
(SAAP)
Pragmatism and Injustice
Participants
Gregory Fernando Pappas
Frederick R. Kellogg
Nate Jackson
Christopher Voparil (United States)

56.Schopenhauer-Gesellschaft
Compassion and Humanity. 200 Years of Schopenhauer’s The World as Will and Representation
Participants
Matthias Kossler (Germany)
Takao Ito (Japan)
Thomas Regehly
Chinara Muhammad
Yukiko Hayashi (Japan)
Tsunafumi Takeuchi
Lore Huehn

57.Société Francaise de Philosophie
Les transformations de la responsabilité
Participants
Emmanuel Picavet (France)
Francesco Di Iorio (China)
Yvon Brès
Eric Blondel
Jean Devos (France)
José Manuel Santos (Portugal)
Gilles Campagnolo (France)
Yao Edmond Kouassi (Ivory Coast)
Angela Palermo (Italy)
Christian Walter (France)
Pei Wang
Ying Xia (China)

58.The Philosophy and Religion Society of Thailand
(PARST)
South-east Asian Philosophy: Prospects for Future Development
Participants
Jerd Bandasak (Thailand)
Puttawit Bunnag
Nattika Krongyooth
Soraj Hongladarom (Thailand)
Piyarudee Chaiyaporn
Michael Clark
Theptawee Chokvasin

59.Society for Asian and Comparative Philosophy
(SACP)
Aesthetics of Learning to be Human
Participants
Patricia Huntington
Brad Hall
Sarah Mattice (United States)
Thomas Diesner (Germany)

60.Society for Asian and Comparative Philosophy
(SACP)
Learning to be Human: East Asian and Comparative Perspectives
Participants
So-Yi Chung
Chánh Công Phan
Kirill O. Thompson

61.Society for Asian and Comparative Philosophy
(SACP)
Learning to be Human: Confucian and Buddhist Approaches
Participants
Leah Kalmanson (United States)
Taehwan Kim
Verena Xiwen Zhang
Karsten J. Struhl

62.Society for Asian and Comparative Philosophy
(SACP)
Learning to be a Female Human Being in Colonial India
Participants
Monika Kirloskar-Steinbach (Germany)
Wang Hwa Yeong
Yinghua Lu
Jea Sophia Oh

63.Philosophical Association of the Philippines
(PAP)
45 years of the Philosophical Association of the Philippines: Exploring Philosophy in Southeast Asia
Participants
Jeremiah Joven Joaquin (Philippines)
Soraj Hongladarom (Thailand)
Jove Jim S. Aguas (Philippines)
Fleurdeliz Altez Albela
Paolo Bolanos
Mark Joseph Calano (Philippines)
Alfredo Co (Philippines)
Dennis Edralin
Alan Hajek (Australia)
Juan Rafael Macaranas
Gina Opiniano (Philippines)
Rainier Ibana (Philippines)
Graham Oppy (Australia)

64.Istituto Italiano per gli Studi Filosofici
(IISF)
Derrida and the Philosophy of Religion
Chair
Wolfgang Kaltenbacher (Austria)
Participants
Maurizio Ferraris (Italy )
Ludwig Nagl (Austria)
Riccardo Pozzo (Italy)
Luca Maria Scarantino (Italy)
David E. Schrader (USA)
Marietta Stepanyants (Russia)
William Sweet (Canada)
Claudia Melica

65.Iranian Philosophical Society
(IPSO)
Comparative Topics in Islamic Philosophy
Participants
Gholamhossein Ibrahimi Dinani
Karim Mojtahedi
Shahram Pazouki
Shahin Aawani
Ismail Alikhani
Gholamreza A'avani (Iran)

66.Alain Locke Society
(ALS)
Lockean Perspectives on Dignity, Philosophical Anthropology and Liberation
Participants
Rockwell F. Clancy (USA)
Leonard Harris (USA)